BOOKING AGENT:

Top Technicians Management 

+ 61 9958 1611

toptechsmanagement.com.au

DIRECT:

AU:   + 61 424 952 410

Dale.bremner@gmail.com

dalebremner.com

 

AWARDS

2019 SILVER ACS award / DOCUMENTARY "Diana"

2019 SILVER ACS award / SPECIALISED "Christian Acuna"

2019 BRONZE ACS award / COMMERCIAL "Lexus"

2019 GOLD NZCS award / FASHION FILM "Bath Babes"

2019 GOLD NZCS award / SPECIALISED "Christian Acuna"

2019 ACS / GOLDEN TRIPOD nomination 'Wild Roses'

2019 ACS / GOLDEN TRIPOD nomination 'Shinkari'

2018 GOLD ACS award / FASHION FILM 'Wild Roses'

2018 GOLD ACS award / SPECIALISED 'Shinkari'

2018 SILVER ACS award / MUSIC VIDEO 'W Baak'

2018 GOLD NZCS awards / MUSIC VIDEO 'W Baak'

2018 SILVER NZCS award / SPECIALISED 'Shinkari'

2018 GOLD award Best Cinematography 'W Baak' Queen Palm IFF

2018 Best Music Clip 'W Baak' Queen Palm International film festival

2018 Best DOP / Best Music Clip 'W Baak' French underground festival

2017 GOLD NZCS award / SPECIALISED 'Cave Hill'

2017 GOLD NZCS award / SHORT FILM 'Baby Boy'

2017 GOLD NZCS award / SHORT FILM 'Love Road'

2017 SILVER ACS award / SPECIALISED 'Cave Hill'

2017 SILVER ACS award / MUSIC VIDEO 'Golden'

2017 SILVER NZCS award / CORPORATE & COMMERCIAL 'Telstra - Classified'

2017 SILVER NZCS award / MUSIC VIDEO 'Golden'

2017 BRONZE NZCS award / MUSIC VIDEO 'Motions'

2017 BRONZE NZCS award / SPECIALISED 'Lush Puppies'

2017 Berlin Fashion Film Festival / Best Cinematography 'Soleil'

2017 Berlin Fashion Film Festival / Best film 'Soleil'

2017  ACS / GOLDEN TRIPOD nomination 'Lush Puppies'

2017  ACS / GOLDEN TRIPOD nomination 'Motions'

2016 London film awards / BEST INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL 'Cloud Network' 

2016 Milano fashion film festival / AUDIENCE CHOICE 'Three women arrive'

2016 AFFAwards / WINNER 'Three women arrive'

2016 Milano fashion film festival / WINNER 'Three women arrive'

2016 GOLD  ACS award / SPECIALISED 'Lush Puppies'

2016 GOLD  ACS award / MUSIC VIDEO 'Motions'

2016 SILVER  ACS award / SHORT FILM 'Baby Boy'

2016 ACS / GOLDEN TRIPOD nomination 'Telstra - Everyone connected'

2016 ACS / GOLDEN TRIPOD nomination 'Telstra - Access for everyone'

2015 GOLD ACS award / CORPORATE & COMMERCIAL 'Telstra - Everyone connected'

2015 GOLD ACS award / CORPORATE & COMMERCIAL 'Telstra - Access for everyone'

2015 Tropfest short listing / SHORT FILM 'Batman and Jimbo'

2014 BRONZE ACS award / SHORT FILM 'Galatians 3:13'

2014 WINNER FASHFEST ACT / Best fashion film 'Fashfest 2014'

2013 OAM - ACS John Leake / 'EMERGING CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR' award

2013 WINNER / BEST FILM Sydney 48hr film comp. 'I see black'

2013 WINNER / BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Sydney 48hr film comp. 'I see black'

FEATURE FILMS / DOCUMENTARIES

2019 DIANA - NAT GEO / Adam Anthony / AAF

2017 Childfund AU - NZ / Adam Anthony / AAF

2016 Indigenous Illiteracy (2nd Cam) / Ericka Jackson / Blackfella Films  

2016-17 Taking back the waves / Genevieve Clay-Smith / Taste Media

2016 The return of Sardaar Ji - AU 2ND UNIT BOLLYWOOD / Rohit Jugraj Chauhan / White Hill Productions

2015 One Less God (Op) / Liam Worthington / New Realm Films

2015 After the swill (2nd unit) / James Ward Breen / Breathe films

SHORT FILMS - NARATIVE

2019 National Immunity Disease / Island Ye Lan (Taiwan)

2018 The Craft / 13&CO / Armand De Saint Salvy

2017 Love Car / Mathidle Nocquet / In the Thicket (GOLD NZCS award)

2017 The Grand Palaver /Michael Greene / Msquare

2016 Young women of the year / Henry Smith / Taste Media

2016 AVO / Norman Leek / Eegenda 

2016 Baby Boy / Jackson Mullane / Mullane Bros (GOLD NZCS / SILVER ACS award)

2015 UNSW - MOOC / Genevieve Clay-Smith / Taste Media

2015 Batman and Jimbo / Angus Mullane / Mullane bros (TROPFEST shortlist)

2015 Workmate / Genevieve Clay-Smith / Bus stop films

2015 Heartbreak and beauty / Genevieve Clay-Smith / Bus stop films

2014 Galatians 3:13 / D A Bremner / Anonymous

 

TVC / COMMERCIALS

2019 Quincy / Bec Lorrimer / Paper Moose

2019 NSW Transport / Harrison Woodhead / Paper Moose

2019 Leo & Lin / Spring 2019 / D A Bremner / Anonymous

2019 Woolworths / Tim Dyroff / Resolution

2019 Dulcolax / Shae-Lee / Fabric Films

2019 Lexus / Marcus Joesph / Anonymous

2018 Tourism NSW / Toby Morris / Infinity Squared 

2018 Spring Carnival / Lachlan French / TBWA

2018 Charter Bank / Armand De Saint Salvy / 13&CO 

2018 Bath Babes / Natasha Foster / Anonymous

2018 Christian Acuna / D A Bremner / Anonymous

2018 The Stag / Lester Jones / 13&CO

2018 Sheridan / Lochlan French / TBWA

2018 AMP / Bryn Chainey / Paper Moose

2018 Wild Roses / D A Bremner / Natasha Foster / Anonymous (GOLD ACS award)

2018 Kennards NZ / Armand De Saint Salvy / 13&CO

2018 ACS / Joshua Lundburg / Hustle

2018 Harley Davidson / Adam Anthony / AAF

2017 Kitchwin / Joseph E weber / Digivizer

2017 Commonwealth Bank / Armand De Saint Salvy / 13&CO

2017 World of Tanks / Armand De Saint Salvy / 13&CO

2017 Lamborghini (spec) / Marcus Joesph / Anonymous

2017 Kennards / Armand De Saint Salvy / 13&CO

2017 ChildFund Africa / Adam Anthony / AAF

2017 Breville / Alan Harca / In the Thicket

2017 Allianz / Jane Manning / World Wide Media

2017 Ally Cats - Zimmerman / D A Bremner / Anonymous

2017 Colgate / Angus Mullane / Crave Content

2017 Telstra Classified / Michael Greene / MSQUARE productions (SILVER NZCS award)

2017 Hammondcare / Kim Ramsay / King Content

2017 Intuit / Kim Ramsay / King Content

2016 Samsung / Adam Anthony / Hound films

2016 Lush Puppies / D A Bremner / Anonymous (GOLD ACS award)

2016 Guzman Y Gomez / Michelle Nagy / King Content

2016 Seven Sisters / Louise Meek / Eegenda (GOLD NZCS award)

2016 Cave Hill - ANG ANU ANM / Louise Meek / Eegenda

2016 Shinkari / Jackson Mullane / Mullane Bros

2016 Telstra Public safety / Michael Greene / MSQUARE productions

2016 Telstra Cloud Network / Michael Greene / Msqaure (winner LONDON FILM AWARDS)

2016 Telstra Professional Media / Michael Greene / MSQUARE productions

2016 Roame / Ray Ayos / 13&CO

2016 Virgin Mobile / Jackson Mullane / 13&CO

2016 Intel / Jackson Mullane / 13&CO

2016 Dion lee - Mercedes benz / Marie Shuller / Motel Pictures (winner MILANO FASHION FILM FESTIVAL)

2015 Freedom aged care / Michael Greene / MSQUARE productions

2015 ARA fire / Marcio Souza / PX Squared

2015 ARA manufacture / Marcio Souza / PX Squared

2015 ARA security / Marcio Souza / PX Squared

2015 Baby Likes to Pony / Michael Greene / MSQUARE productions

2015 Palmolive / Angus Mullane / One Green Bean

2015 Telstra Everyone connected / Michael Greene / MSQUARE productions (winner GOLD ACS award / GOLDEN TRIPOD nominated)

2015 Telstra Access for Everyone / Michael Greene / MSQUARE productions (winner GOLD ACS award / GOLDEN TRIPOD nominated)

2015 Telstra Digital Ambassadors / Michael Greene / MSQUARE productions

2014 Polo / Christain Filope / illusive films

2014 JMC academy / Kim Ramsay / Delphic Insight

2014 Liberty Flights / Angus Mullane / Mullane bros

2014 Doritos / Sam Bright / Bright works

2014 Zurich International / D A Bremner / Anonymous

TV SERIES / WEB SERIES

2017 Classified / Michael Greene / Msqaure

2015 Under the sun / Genevieve Clay-Smith / Taste Media

2015 Telstra road to discovery / Michael Greene / Msquare

2015 Live @ the bridge / Angus + Jackson Mullane / Mullane Bros

2014 Disney Hanging w Adam + Ash / Matty Limpus / Disney Channel

2014 NAB - face of inspiration / Genevieve Clay-Smith / Taste Media

2014 Arsenal Fan TV / Sam Bright / Bright Works

2013 Live @ studio 301 / D A Bremner / Anonymous

MUSIC VIDEOS

2019 Ben Gillies /  Joel Colthorpe / Breathe in Breathe out

2019 Samuel Barrie '4 L's' / Michael Greene / Msquare

2019 Hatim Ammor / Mohamed Ali Laaouini (Morocco)

2019 Courtney Act 'Fight for Love' / Femme TV

2018 Seup / Michael Greene / Msquare

2018 Whitefield / Javed Sterritt / Taste creative

2018 Kingswood 'Messed it up' / D A Bremner / Anonymous

2018 James Arthur 'You Deserve Better' / Phillip R Lopez / Picture Movers (Los Angeles)

2018 'Lolak 7abibi' Tamer Honsy / Ahmed El Masry Egyptian films (Cairo)

2018 '3 am' Nancy Ajram / Leila Kanaan / Deja Vu (Beirut) 

2018 'M BeeK' Nancy Ajram / Leila Kanaan / Deja Vu (Beirut)

2017 The Million 'Head Check' / Kate Halpin / Anonymous

2017 Rackett 'Prey' / Mathilde Nocquet / In the Thickett

2017 Kingswood 'Atmosphere' / Matt Campbell / Floating City 

2017 Kingswood 'Golden' / Matt Campbell / Floating City (SILVER NZCS award winner)

2016 Curt Manor 'Adelphi hotel' / Sam Bright / Mind field studios

2016 Mark Wilkinson 'Summer rain' / Kate Halpin / Rayne Management

2016 Mark Wilkinson 'Another Necklace' / D A Bremner / Rayne Management

2016 Mark Wilkinson 'Come on home' / Kate Halpin / Rayne Management 

2016 We are the outpost 'Motions' / D A Bremner / Anonymous (winner GOLD ACS / NZCS BRONZE award /

GOLDEN TRIPOD nominated)

2016 Ansah Brothers 'Never Learn' / Nic Vevers / Balance ENT. 

2016 Mind over Matter 'American girl' / D A Bremner / Be Like Children

2015 Monster of the Andes 'You wouldn't love me if you knew the truth' / D A Bremner / Anonymous

2015 Mind over matter 'Don't you blame me' / D A Bremner / Be Like Children

2015 Mind Over Matter feat. Paige IV 'Problems aside' / D A Bremner / Be like Children

2015 Emily Eden ' the real thing' / Natasha Anne Foster / Anonymous

2015 Morgan Evans 'Best I ever had' / Jeff James / Warner Music

2015 Citizen K feat. Safia 'Chosen' / Nic Vevers / Balance ENT.

2014 Coin Banks 'Someone' / Jess Arthur / Band Camp

2014 Thieves 'way to ease the pain' / Renn Bronne / Warner Music

2014 Six to Midnight 'Clowning Chris' / D A Bremner / Anonymous

2014 Sophie Hanlon 'Chemical girlfriend' / Sam Bright / Sony Music

2014 iLUKA '13th July' / D A Bremner / Rayne Management

2014 Wires 'Bad Signs' / Matt Campbell / Sony Music

2014 Swiss 'Need to know' / D A Bremner / Dawnraid

2014 Diafrix 'Throwback' / D A Bremner / TZU

2013 The Flaming Lips 'Sun is Rising' / Sam Bright / Warner Music

2013 Aaron Lyon 'Wild Things' / D A Bremner / Aaron Lyon Music

 

 

EQUIPMENT

(PICTURED BELOW)

ARRI MINI KIT / 4K / high speed / RAW / Anamorphic license

Richard Gale APOGEE SET DSO primes 

10 X V Lock 230w Batteries w 4 Block charger 

150mm MILLER cineline 70 Tripod w 2 stage carbon fibre legs

150mm O'Connor high hat

Chrosziel 2 stage 4 X 5.56 matte box w 15mm rails + extensions

Full ND range IR, various FX filters

Small HD Bright 702 on board monitor

Sony A7rII / Zeiss Primes

Canon 5d mkIII kit w L-series zoom range

SELECTED CINEMATOGRAPHY WORKS   /  DALE ALEXANDER BREMNER  ACS  /  VIA - SYDNEY  AUSTRALIA

  • Email copy.png
  • Vimeo copy.png
  • Instagram copy.png